Privacy Policy

www.introducein.com Privacy Policy Type of website: SaaS Effective date: 29th day of April, 2021 www.dashed.ai(the "Site") is owned and operated by dashed.ai ltd. dashed.ai ltd is the data controller and can be contacted at: privacy@dashed.ai2 frederick street, london, uk, WC1X 0ND

Purpose

The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following:  The     personal data we will collect;  Use of     collected data;  Who has     access to the data collected;  The     rights of Site users; and  The     Site's cookie policy. This PrivacyPolicy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.
GDPR

For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the EuropeanParliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General DataProtection Regulation (the "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018.
Consent

By using ourSite users agree that they consent to: 1. The conditions set out in thisPrivacy Policy. When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful.You can withdraw your consent by: Contacting the data protection officer.

Legal Basis for Processing

We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR. We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU: 1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes.

Personal Data We Collect

We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy.We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first. DataCollected Automatically
When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:  IP     address;  Clicked     links; and  Content     viewed.

How We Use Personal Data

Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in thisPrivacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy. The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes: 1.Statistics and to contact visitors.

Who We Share Personal Data With

Employees.We may disclose user data to any member of our organisation who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this PrivacyPolicy. OtherDisclosures We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:  If the     law requires it;  If it     is required for any legal proceeding;  To     prove or protect our legal rights; and  To     buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to     sell the company; our affiliate partners. If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

How Long WeStore Personal Data

User datawill be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved. You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.

How WeProtect Your Personal Data

In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement would result in the employee's termination. While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Your Rights as a User

Under theGDPR, you have the following rights:  Right     to be informed;  Right     of access;  Right     to rectification;  Right     to erasure;  Right     to restrict processing;  Right     to data portability; and  Right     to object.

Children

We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our data protection officer.

How toAccess, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected

If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosedy our personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under theGDPR, please contact our data protection officer here: roman rose
privacy@dashed.ai ________________________________________ 2 frederick street, london, uk, WC1X 0ND

Do Not TrackNotice

Do Not Track("DNT") is a privacy preference that you can set in certain web browsers. We do not track the users of our Site over time and across third party websites and therefore do not respond to browser-initiated DNT signals.

How toOpt-Out of Data Collection, Use or Disclosure

In addition to the method(s) described in the How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge theData Collected section, we provide the following specific opt-out methods for the forms of collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data specified below: 1. You can opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing emails. You can opt-out by clicking "unsubscribe" on the bottom of any marketing email or updating your email preferences under "Your Account"

CookiePolicy

A cookie isa small file, stored on a user's hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience. We use the following types of cookies on our Site:  Functional     cookies
    Functional cookies are used to remember the selections you make on our     Site so that your selections are saved for your next visits;  Analytical     cookies
    Analytical cookies allow us to improve the design and functionality of our     Site by collecting data on how you access our Site, for example data on     the content you access, how long you stay on our Site, etc; and  Targeting     cookies
    Targeting cookies collect data on how you use the Site and your     preferences. This allows us to personalise the information you see on our     Site for you.

Modifications

This PrivacyPolicy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review ourPrivacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy.

Complaints

If you haveany complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting the Information Commissioner's Office in the UK, Data ProtectionCommission in Ireland.

ContactInformation

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints, you can contact our data protection officer, roman rose, at: privacy@dashed.ai2 frederick street, london, uk, WC1X 0ND